2014 Driver Standings

SLN Cars - Ford Laser / Mazda 1300 cc

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Upulwan SerasingheFord Lacer44
2Kushan PeirisMazda31
3Lalin KirindeFord lacer28

Group SM - Open Including 250cc up to 1100cc 2T & 4T

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Suraj PereraYamaha YZF46
2Udika Srimal MalavigeYamaha YZF41
3Ananda WedisingheYamaha34

Group MX Racing Motorcycles Over 100cc UPTO 125CC 2T - Forces Event (Club Event)

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Sameera PremarathnaHonda CR50
2Mithun Jayasanka SigeraYamaha YZ30
3Nihal WijerathnaYamaha YZ19

Group SL - H Cars upto 1600 cc

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Janaka DiasHonda Civic89
2Sajaad ZuhairHonda80
3Damith WeerasingheHonda EG 0677

Group M - STD/MOD Over 175cc upto 250 cc 4T & Over 100cc up to 125cc 2T MX - Race 1

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Lahiru JeewanthaYamaha87
2Sampath KumaraYamaha WRF60
3Gayan SandaruwanHonda CRF55

GROUP MX Racing Motor cycles Over 100cc Up to 125CC 2T

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Sheha n C AdikariYamaha YZ44
2Sameera PremarathnaHonda CR39
3Ishan DissanayakeYamaha Y24

Group SL - S Cars Specials upto 1500 cc

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Missaka NaveenHonda Civic43
2Sajaad ZuhairHonda34
3Kaushal SamarasingheHonda26

Group MX - Racing Motorcycles Over 175cc Up to 250cc (4T) & over 100cc up to 125 cc (2T) - C'ship event

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Shehan C AdikariHonda CRF83
2Gayan SandaruwanHonda CRF75
3K P AravindTVS RTR44

GROUP SL N STANDARD CARS UPTO 1000 CC

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Rohitha RajapaksheNissan March30
2Ushan De SilvaNissan March12
3Gayan RanatungaNissan March12

Group J - MX - Racing Motorcycles Over 65cc upto 85 cc 2T (Under 16)

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Kasun Tharaka WickremaarchichiHonda CR44
2H. E. D. Binula KithalagamaHonda CR32
3Kavindu KevitiyagalaKTM25

Group SL - N - Ford Laser / Mazda 1500 cc

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Upulwan SerasingheFord laser53
2Lalin KerindaFord laser29
3Kaushal SamarasingheFord laser22

SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc - Race - C'ship event

# Name Vehicle PTS
1Aravinda PremadasaMitsubishi Evo68
2Ushan PereraMitsubishi Evo47
3Janaka DiasSubaru47